Joint Monitoring Committee Members

07.12.2016

Joint Monitoring Committee Members


 

 

Co-chairperson

Denitsa Nikolova

Deputy Minister of Regional Development and Public Works

 

MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS

- Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works, “Territorial Co-operation Management” DG,  Managing Authority of the Programme

Maria Duzova

Deputy: Margaritha Dzhoganova

- Council of Ministers Administration, “Central Coordination Unit” Directorate

Dobrinka Krasteva

Deputy: Apostol Milev

Deputy: Irena Nikolova

Ministry of Environment and Water, “Coordination of EU Affairs and International Cooperation” Directorate

Slavena Nikoilova

Deputy: Atanas Sotirov

Blagoevgrad District administration

Biser Mihaylov

Deputy: Krasimira Krumova-Ivanova

- Kyustendil District administration

Radoslava Chekanska

Deputy: Gergana Mihaylova

- National Association of Municipalities in the Republic of Bulgaria

Vladimir Moskov

Deputy: Metodi Chimev

- Bulgarian Association of Regional Development Agencies

Zhivko Ivanov

Deputy: Tanya Tsvetkova

- NGOs in environmental sphere

Petko Tsvetkov

- Academic circle, one representative on a rotation basis

- Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Vasil Nikolov

Deputy: Yoana Spasova

- Commission for Protection against Discrimination / National Council for the Integration of Persons with Disabilities, one representative on a rotation basis

- National Council for the Integration of Persons with Disabilities

Rostislav Davidov

Deputy: Marinela Angelova

 

MEMBERS IN AN ADVISORY CAPACITY

- Ministry of Interior, “Fire Safety and Civil Protection” DG

Yuliyan Grncharov

Deputy: Aleksandro Iliev

- Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works, MA of “Regions in Growth” OP

Greta Dimitrova

Deputy: Plamen Iliev

- Ministry of Economy, MA of “Innovation and Competitiveness” OP

Lyudmila Tozeva

Deputy: Daniela Malhasyan

- Ministry of Environment and Water, Directorate “Environmental Policy”

Rocitsa Karamfilova

Deputy: Mariela Grigorova

- Ministry of Education and Science, MA of “Science and Education for Smart Growth” OP

Tsvetana Gerdzhikova

Deputy: Neli Georgieva

- Ministry of Tourism         

Milka Nanova

Deputy: Lyubomir Sirakov

- Ministry of Labour and Social Policy, MA of “Human Resources Development” OP

Irina Ivanova

Deputy: Magdalena Georgieva

- Ministry of Agriculture and Foods, MA of “Rural Development” Programme

Stefan Spasov

Deputy: Emel Halil

- National employees’ organisations

Lyubka Georgieva

Deputy: Ina Atanasova

- National employers’ organisations, one representative on a rotation basis

Yordan Belovodski

Deputy: Tatyana Kukoleva

- Ministry of Finance, “National Fund” Directorate, Certifying Authority of the Programme

Manuela Milosheva

Deputy: Vasilka Kostadinova

- “Audit of European Union Funds” Executive Agency to the Minister of Finance, Audit Authority of the Programme

Lyudmila Rangelova

Deputy: Demina Bayraktarska-Hristova

Deputy: Iskra Torbova-Hristova

- State Aid and real sector - Ministry of Finance

Vesela Daneva

Deputy: Lidiya Ateva

Deputy: Strahil Stoev

 

Co-chairperson

Nita Krliu Hajrullai

Ministry of Local-Self Government

 

MEMBERS WITH VOTING RIGHTS

- Ministry of Local-Self Government

Brankica Ristovska

Deputy: Vulnet Arifi

- Secretariat of European Affairs

Sofce Krstik

Deputy: Xeladin Lokmani

- Ministry of Economy

Memet Adzami

Deputy: Niko Kadrula

- Ministry of Environment and Physical Planning

Nebi Redzepi

Deputy: Elena Mitrovska

Centre for Development of North-east Planning Region

Mladen Protik

Deputy: Georgi Petrusevski

- Municipality of Delcevo

Toni Stojmenovski

Deputy: Vinko Angelovski

 

MEMBERS IN AN ADVISORY CAPACITY

-Audit Authority for Audit of Instrument for Pre-accession Assistance

Irena Gorcevska

-Ministry of Finance

Marijana Stojanoska

- Economic Chamber of Macedonia

Jadranka Arizankovska

 

Representative of the European Commission

Ann Jasmin Krabatsh

 

 

 

 

Facebook icon
Twitter icon